Powered by
2011 26th IEEE/ACM International Conference on Automated Software Engineering (ASE 2011),
November 6–10, 2011,
Lawrence, KS, USA
Preface
Keynotes
Testing I
Wed, Nov 9, 11:00 - 12:30 (Chair: Mary Jean Harrold)
Testing II
Thu, Nov 10, 10:30 - 12:30 (Chair: Tao Xie)
Symbolic Search-Based Testing
Arthur Baars,
Mark Harman , Youssef Hassoun, Kiran Lakhotia, Phil McMinn,
Paolo Tonella, and Tanja Vos
(Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain; UCL, UK; King's College London, UK; University of Sheffield, UK; Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)
Testing III
Fri, Nov 11, 11:00 - 12:30 (Chair: Jamie Andrews)
Software Model Checking
Wed, Nov 9, 13:30 - 15:00 (Chair: Sarfraz Khurshid)
Analysis, Verification, and Validation
Thu, Nov 10, 10:30 - 12:30 (Chair: Charles Pecheur)
DC2: A Framework for Scalable, Scope-Bounded Software Verification
Franjo Ivančić, Gogul Balakrishnan, Aarti Gupta, Sriram Sankaranarayanan, Naoto Maeda, Hiroki Tokuoka, Takashi Imoto, and Yoshiaki Miyazaki
(NEC Labs, USA; University of Colorado at Boulder, USA; NEC Inc., Japan)
Models
Wed, Nov 9, 11:00 - 12:30 (Chair: Lars Grunske)
Debugging
Fri, Nov 11, 11:00 - 12:30 (Chair: David Lo)
Documentation, Traceability, and Program Understanding
Wed, Nov 9, 13:30 - 15:00 (Chair: Houari Sahraoui)
Software Maintenance I
Thu, Nov 10, 13:30 - 15:00 (Chair: Reiko Heckel)
Software Maintenance II
Fri, Nov 11, 09:00 - 10:30 (Chair: Andrew Ireland)
Product Lines, Knowledge Acquisition, and Software Processes
Thu, Nov 10, 13:30 - 15:00 (Chair: Elisabetta Di Nitto)
Prediction and Ecological Inference
Fri, Nov 11, 09:00 - 10:30 (Chair: Ivica Crnkovic)
Short Papers I
Wed, Nov 9, 15:30 - 17:30
Mining Test Oracles of Web Search Engines
Wujie Zheng, Hao Ma, Michael R. Lyu
, Tao Xie, and Irwin King
(Chinese University of Hong Kong, China; Microsoft Research, USA; North Carolina State University, USA; AT&T Labs Research, USA)
Slicing Feature Models
Mathieu Acher, Philippe Collet, Philippe Lahire, and Robert B. France
(Université Nice Sophia Antipolis/CNRS, France; Colorado State University, USA)
Short Papers II
Wed, Nov 9, 15:30 - 17:30
Short Papers III
Wed, Nov 9, 15:30 - 17:30
Tool Demonstrations
Wed, Nov 9, 15:30 - 17:30
jCT: A Java Code Tomograph
Markus Lumpe, Samiran Mahmud, and Olga Goloshchapova
(Swinburne University of Technology at Hawthorn, Australia)
Doctoral Symposium
Sun, Nov 6, 09:00 - 17:00 (Chair: Tim Menzies)
proc time: 0.13